The image “http://www.wosl.net/assets/western_ontario_soccer_league.jpg” cannot be displayed, because it contains errors.

 

Award Winners - 2010
 
Premier Division - League Champions - London AEK Olympians SC
 
pc
 
 
First Division - League Champions - London Marconi SC
 
 
 
Second Division - League Champions - Portuguese Club London
 
 
 
Third Division - League Champions - London AEK Olympians SC
 
 
 
Fourth East Division - League Champions - London Scottish
 
 
 
Fourth West Division - League Champions - Strathroy Portuguese
 
 
 
League - Cup Winners - London AEK Olympians SC
 
 
 
Premier Division - Cup Winners - St.Thomas SC
 
 
 
First Division - Cup Winners - London Marconi SC
 
 
 
Second Division - Cup Winners - Simcoe Elite SC
 
 
 
Third Division - Cup Winners - St.Columban SC
 
 
 
Fourth East Division - Cup Winners - Woodstock SC
 
 
 
Fourth West Division - Cup Winners - Middlesex United
 
 
 
Fourth Division Challenge Cup Winners - Stathroy Portuguese
 
 
 
Premier Division - Top Scorer  - Jason Wright - Woodstock
 
 
First Division - Top Scorer  - Kyle Cornet - Scottish
 
 
 
First Division - Top Scorer  - Brian Puim - Middlesex
 
 
 
Second Division - Top Scorer  - Mike Edwards - Serbia
 
 
Third Division - Top Scorer  - Nathan Talsma - Taxandria
 
Fourth East Division - Top Scorer  - Scott Mugford - St.Thomas
 
 
 
Fourth East Division - Top Scorer  - Michael Burnie - Norfolk
 
 
Fourth West Division - Top Scorer  - Nate Cookson - St.Mary's
 
 
Fourth West Division - Top Scorer  - Peter Thuss - Strathroy
 
 
 
Premier Division - Outstanding Goalie  - Mark Haynes - AEK
 
 
 
Lower Divisions - Outstanding Goalie  - Josh Mclaren - Scottish (4E)
 
 
 
Presidents Award - Middlesex United
 
 
 
Sportsman of the Year - Jorge Cota - London Portuguese
 
 
 
WOSL Hall of Fame - Martin Aarts
 
 
 
WOSL Hall of Fame - Wullie Spence
 
 
WOSL Hall of Fame - Harry Gauss
 
 
 
   
2010 Pictures 2010 News
   
2009 Pictures 2009 News
   
2008 Pictures 2008 News